Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wright, R P, Richmond, I A Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wright, R P, Richmond, I A CATALOGUE OF THE ROMAN INSCRIBED AND SCULPTURED STONES IN THE GROSVENOR MUSEUM, CHESTER,
Chester & North Wales Arch Soc 1955, 090323503X / 9780903235037 Hardcover Very good 
68 pp + xlvii pl + 3 figs, cloth, cr4to, concealing label to fep, 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Richmond I A & Gillam J P Excavations on the Roman Site at Corbridge 1946 - 1949
Gateshead on Tyne 1950 Paperback Good 
49 pp, + 6 b&w plates, inc numerous b&w figs, card cover, 8vo pages & cover foxed, page edges frayed, 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Richmond I A Excavations on the Site of the Roman Fort at Lancaster, 1950 Reprinted from the Transactions of the Historical Society of Lancashire and Cheshire vol. 105
Historical Society of Lancashire and Cheshire 1953 Pamphlet Very Good 
offprint, 23 pp, inc 3 plates & 4 figs, + 1 folding plan, staple card cover, 8vo cover edges foxed , corners creased, marks on spine, tape on staples 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Richmond I A Huddersfield in Roman Times
Tolson Memorial Museum Handbook IV 1925 Paperback Very Good 
116pp, 62pls & figs, card, 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Richmond, I A IV: EXCAVATIONS ON THE ESTATE OF MEIKLEOUR, PERTHSHIRE, 1939, (extract from Proceedings of Soc Ant Scot Vol LXXIV, 1939-40),
Society of Antiquaries of Scotland 1940, Hardcover As New 
pp 37-48 inc 3 figs + plates VII, VIII, cloth binding, 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Richmond, I A (ed) PAPERS OF THE BRITISH SCHOOL AT ROME VOL XII,
Macmillan 1932, Hardcover Good 
xi + 62 pp + XV plates, page edges untrimmed, foxing to rear pages, paper covered board, covers worn and rubbed, corners slightly bumped and rubbed, small folio 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Richmond, I A, Wilson, Frederick H, Holford, W G PAPERS OF THE BRITISH SCHOOL AT ROME VOL XIII,
Macmillan 1935, Hardcover Good 
87 pp inc text figs, page edges untrimmed, slight foxing to first and last few pages, paper covered board, covers worn and slightly rubbed, corners slightly bumped and rubbed, small folio 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Richmond, I A Roman Britain
Jonathan Cape 1963 Hardcover Very Good 
DJ rubbed and torn to corners. 
Price: 5.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Gillam J P & Richmond I A Second-Century Defences at Corbridge Society of Antiquaries of Newcastle Upon Tyne, Overprint from Archeaologica Aeliana, 4th series, vol xxxvii
Northumberland Press 1959 Paperback Good 
offprint, 26pp, inc 4 figs, card cover, 8vo cover and page edges foxed, neat ownership stamp 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Richmond I A & Keeney G S The Roman Works at Chew Green, Coquetdalehead
Northurmberland Press Limited 1937 Paperback Good 
21 pp, + 2 plates, card cover, 8vo, cover edges and pages foxed, page edges frayed, inside front cover inscribed by Author 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on Ahabbooks.com
Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on Baileybooks.ca
Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on Barharborbookshop.com
Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on Beckhambooks.com
Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on Booksets.com
Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on Borisbooks.co.uk
Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on Brimstonesbooks.com
Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on C-books.co.uk
Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on Jackdawbooks.com
Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on Leftcoastbooks.us
Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on Manorfarmbooks.com
Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on Naughtonsbooks.com
Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on Odonoghuebooks.com
Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on Psychobabel.eu
Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on Russellbooks.com
Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on Thebearbookcompany.com
Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on Thebooktree.co.uk
Wright, R P, Richmond, I A on Westcoastbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@archaeologyplus.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie